Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Current Gaming:

So, I've been playing a lot of League of Legends recently, so I figured I'd post something about how cool it is. xD Anyway, it's pretty much the best free-to-play game out there, and there's no broken items and such you can buy with real money to give you an unfair advantage over non-paying players. I love this, as that is not always the case with free games. The only thing you HAVE to buy with real money is skins for the characters, but obviously it's only for aesthetics and doesn't really matter as far as gameplay goes.

Sooooooo, if anyone wants to try it out, CLICK HERE (my referral link, lol) and sign up! Once you do, add me as a friend, k? My username is "Shalua". If you have any questions you can just leave me a comment here. Actually, I'd love it if you'd leave me a comment. ;)

Since I like posting videos, here's a tournament video. Those crazy people who actually play seriously for tons of cash. Crazy.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cwYtUp7WNZo

2 comments:

  1. You think my computer can handle the game? I think I'm gonna find out! :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Okay, so I downloaded the game and played through two of the tutorials then got stuck in a buy this section. UGH. So, I'm TRYING to get to a point where I can add you as a friend, but so far, no luck. I will post my progress later. I'm still working on it.

    ReplyDelete